Ahad, 17 Julai 2011

Yoon Du Jun Profile,,..

Yoon Doo Joon Leader of Beast Profile


Yoon Doo Joon is a leader of Korean Boy Band Beast. Prior to debut he appeared in fellow bandmate AJ's Wipe the Tears MV alongside Yong Jun Hyung as a rapper and backup dancer.

Yoon Doo Joon was a trainee from JYP Entertainment. He is the oldest member of the group, and the second tallest.

After success in his group, Yoon Doo Joon turned into an actor. He acted in Korean Drama More Charming By The Day, and All My Love.


Yoon Doo Joon Ideal Girl
Beast Yoon Doojoon chose Yoon Seungah as his ideal type, who acts in the sitcom together.

Yoon Doojoon, who transformed as an actor, confessed his feelings about Yoon Seungah while shooting MBC new sitcom ‘All My Love’ on MBC ‘Good Day’ on November 24th.
Yoon Doo Joon Beast

On this day, when we asked him how he expects the love line to be, Yoon Doojun replied “Judging by the context until now, I think love line with Ga-In has higher chance.”, but he expressed how he wants to be friends with Yoon Seungah, his ideal type.

Yoon Doojoon said, “Yoon Seungah looks friendly with Jo Kwon and Ga-In , but she doesn’t have many shooting scenes with me so we don’t really have time to talk and she still uses honorific language to me. I hope we become friends in the near future.”,expressing his wish.
Yoon Doo Joon Beast
Also, he left a video message to her saying, “Nuna, hello? You said let’s speak comfortably, but you didn’t. I guess you don’t like me?” as a joke, and “This week we are both busy so take care and there’s still a lot of sitcom scenes left. Let’s work hard and make the sitcom a big hit.”

MBC new sitcom ‘All my love’ is a hot topic right now because it consists of Adam couple Jo Kwon and Ga-In from MBC ‘We Got Married’, who appears as twins along with Gap Bon Jwa Kim Gap Soo, Park Mi Sun, Jeon Tae Soo, Bang Eun Hee, Kim Na Young, Yeon Woo Jin, Tibet court lady, Choi Na Kyung, Yoon Seungah, and Yoon Doojoon.
Yoon Doo Joon Beast

Yoon Doo Joon Profile

Name: Yoon Doo Joon 윤두준
Role : Leader, Rapper
Nickname: “Samcho gongyoo”
Date of Birth: July 4, 1989 (age 20)
Height: 180cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood Type: AB
Education: Joongsan High School, Kyung Hee Cyber University
Specialty: Vocals
Hobbies: Listening to Hip-Hop & R&B music

Yoon Doo Joon Beast

Yoon Doo Joon Information :

- He was featured in the Mnet documentary Yeolhyeolnama (Korean: 열혈남아, Hot Blooded Men) with 2AM and 2PM but was eliminated.
- He was then transferred to JYP Entertainment's sister company, Cube Entertainment.
- Before his debut with BEAST, he auditioned for High Kick Through the Roof and was offered a role in the sitcom but turned it down to focus on his music career.
- He became a member of reality-variety series Danbi, a segment part of MBC's Sunday Sunday Night line-up.
- Doo Joon was featured in AJ's music video for "Nunmureul Dakko" (Korean: "눈물을 닦고", "Wipe the Tears") as a rapper along with Jun Hyung before they debuted as part of BEAST.
- He was also a rapper for Gavy NJ's song "Sun Flower".
- Doo Joon worked with Shin Saekyung on an ad for premium jeans brand, Buckaroo
- As Girls' Generation member Taeyeon will be leaving MBC Radio FM4U 91.9Mhz ‘Chin Chin Radio’ , he was chosen as the temporary DJs for two weeks together with solo singer IU.
- Doo Joon was featured for Gina’s album title song ‘I’ll Back Off So You Can Live Better’ music video.
Yoon Doo Joon Photos and Pictures :


Yoon Doo Joon Beast

Yoon Doo Joon Beast

Yoon Doo Joon Beast

Yoon Doo Joon Beast






Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan

Catat Ulasan